Einen Ort eingeben   Zum Beispiel: Berlin, Leipzig, Chemnitz
Enormo, The Simple House Search Einfache Suche Haus
  

garten kaufen leipzig schönefeld wohnung

1.045 Ergebnisse
Sortieren nach  

·  25. dezember 2011 06:47

Kleinzschocher's proximity to highly desired locations such as the park and the development of the South West area in general will ensure that there will be healthy rental raises over the period of investment. The property being fully let and in great condition, there is little work for the investor to do here. This opportunity would suit an investor seeking a robust investment vehicle that will provide a good, consistent yield in a in-demand location. This package would attract a loan-to-value of 70 - 80%, depending on client status. This is an excellent investment opportunity consisting of 2 residential multifamily houses in Kleinzschocher, an increasingly popular location in terms of tenant demand and investment activity. Sandwiched between the hugely popular Schleussig and the rapidly developing Plagwitz, Kleinzschocher is enjoying a strong level of interest that one might expect given its close proximity to shops, Clara Zetkin Park, as well as excellent links both to the city centre, and toward the lakes to the south of the city. The houses are in very good condition, to the rear overlooking the very large and pleasant rear garden. Delivered with full tenanting and 9% yield, this is a very good offer in the market and worthy of an inspection. Key Contacts ------------ Mat Littlecott ------------ Paul Tester ------------ James Kirkman ------------ Share Property Details Request More Information Telephone: +44 115 714 2820 Mat@proventureproperty.com Skype: Telephone: +49 341 248 6810 Paul@proventureproperty.com Skype: Telephone: +44 115 714 2820 James@proventureproperty.com Skype: Back to Search Results ------------ Leipzig Property Market Our German office is in Leipzig and all the ProVenture team are active investors in the city - this is a property market that we are very close to and know well. We have excellent links in the city and source some of the very best property investments in Germany here. If you are looking for a single German apartment or to purchase a large commercial investment in Leipzig. We are well placed to work with you. can assist you at every stage of making a property investment in Berlin - from providing market research material, conducting accompanied property inspection visits, to arranging finance and property management. Please contact us to find our more about our German property investment services. ------------ Some Further information on Leipzig Lowdown on Leipzig PDF download View investment information on Leipzig's Disticts Where are Investors in German Property investing Developing Rents in Leipzig - Social Rate up Historical Property Prices in Leipzig A longer look at Leipzig - thank you Eyjafjallajökull

·  25. dezember 2011 06:47

Kleinzschocher's proximity to highly desired locations such as the park and the development of the South West area in general will ensure that there will be healthy rental raises over the period of investment. The property being fully let and in great condition, there is little work for the investor to do here. This opportunity would suit an investor seeking a robust investment vehicle that will provide a good, consistent yield in a in-demand location. This package would attract a loan-to-value of 70 - 80%, depending on client status. This is an excellent investment opportunity consisting of 2 residential multifamily houses in Kleinzschocher, an increasingly popular location in terms of tenant demand and investment activity. Sandwiched between the hugely popular Schleussig and the rapidly developing Plagwitz, Kleinzschocher is enjoying a strong level of interest that one might expect given its close proximity to shops, Clara Zetkin Park, as well as excellent links both to the city centre, and toward the lakes to the south of the city. The houses are in very good condition, to the rear overlooking the very large and pleasant rear garden. Delivered with full tenanting and 9% yield, and some good long-standing tenants, this is a very good offer in the market and worthy of an inspection. Key Contacts ------------ Mat Littlecott ------------ Paul Tester ------------ James Kirkman ------------ Share Property Details Request More Information Telephone: +44 115 714 2820 Mat@proventureproperty.com Skype: Telephone: +49 341 248 6810 Paul@proventureproperty.com Skype: Telephone: +44 115 714 2820 James@proventureproperty.com Skype: Back to Search Results ------------ Leipzig Property Market Our German office is in Leipzig and all the ProVenture team are active investors in the city - this is a property market that we are very close to and know well. We have excellent links in the city and source some of the very best property investments in Germany here. If you are looking for a single German apartment or to purchase a large commercial investment in Leipzig. We are well placed to work with you. can assist you at every stage of making a property investment in Berlin - from providing market research material, conducting accompanied property inspection visits, to arranging finance and property management. Please contact us to find our more about our German property investment services. ------------ Some Further information on Leipzig Lowdown on Leipzig PDF download View investment information on Leipzig's Disticts Where are Investors in German Property investing Developing Rents in Leipzig - Social Rate up Historical Property Prices in Leipzig A longer look at Leipzig - thank you Eyjafjallajökull

·  25. dezember 2011 06:47

Kleinzschocher's proximity to highly desired locations such as the park and the development of the South West area in general will ensure that there will be healthy rental raises over the period of investment. The property being fully let and in great condition, there is little work for the investor to do here. This opportunity would suit an investor seeking a robust investment vehicle that will provide a good, consistent yield in a in-demand location. This package would attract a loan-to-value of 70 - 80%, depending on client status. This is an excellent investment opportunity consisting of a residential multifamily house in Kleinzschocher, an increasingly popular location in terms of tenant demand and investment activity. Sandwiched between the hugely popular Schleussig and the rapidly developing Plagwitz, Kleinzschocher is enjoying a strong level of interest that one might expect given its close proximity to shops, Clara Zetkin Park, as well as excellent links both to the city centre, and toward the lakes to the south of the city. The house is in very good condition, to the rear overlooking the very large and pleasant rear garden. Delivered with full tenanting and 9% yield, this is a very good offer in the market and worthy of an inspection. Key Contacts ------------ Mat Littlecott ------------ Paul Tester ------------ James Kirkman ------------ Share Property Details Request More Information Telephone: +44 115 714 2820 Mat@proventureproperty.com Skype: Telephone: +49 341 248 6810 Paul@proventureproperty.com Skype: Telephone: +44 115 714 2820 James@proventureproperty.com Skype: Back to Search Results ------------ Leipzig Property Market Our German office is in Leipzig and all the ProVenture team are active investors in the city - this is a property market that we are very close to and know well. We have excellent links in the city and source some of the very best property investments in Germany here. If you are looking for a single German apartment or to purchase a large commercial investment in Leipzig. We are well placed to work with you. can assist you at every stage of making a property investment in Berlin - from providing market research material, conducting accompanied property inspection visits, to arranging finance and property management. Please contact us to find our more about our German property investment services. ------------ Some Further information on Leipzig Lowdown on Leipzig PDF download View investment information on Leipzig's Disticts Where are Investors in German Property investing Developing Rents in Leipzig - Social Rate up Historical Property Prices in Leipzig A longer look at Leipzig - thank you Eyjafjallajökull

·  25. dezember 2011 06:47

Kleinzschocher's proximity to highly desired locations such as the park and the development of the South West area in general will ensure that there will be healthy rental raises over the period of investment. The property being fully let and in great condition, there is little work for the investor to do here. This opportunity would suit an investor seeking a robust investment vehicle that will provide a good, consistent yield in a in-demand location. This package would attract a loan-to-value of 70 - 80%, depending on client status. This is an excellent investment opportunity consisting of 3 multifamily houses in Kleinzschocher, an increasingly popular location in terms of tenant demand and investment activity. Sandwiched between the hugely popular Schleussig and the rapidly developing Plagwitz, Kleinzschocher is enjoying a strong level of interest that one might expect given its close proximity to shops, Clara Zetkin Park, as well as excellent links both to the city centre, and toward the lakes to the south of the city. The offer is predominantly residential, with apartment houses in very good condition having balconies to the rear overlooking the very large and pleasant rear garden. There car parking garaging included in this lot. Key Contacts ------------ Mat Littlecott ------------ Paul Tester ------------ James Kirkman ------------ Share Property Details Request More Information Telephone: +44 115 714 2820 Mat@proventureproperty.com Skype: Telephone: +49 341 248 6810 Paul@proventureproperty.com Skype: Telephone: +44 115 714 2820 James@proventureproperty.com Skype: Back to Search Results ------------ Leipzig Property Market Our German office is in Leipzig and all the ProVenture team are active investors in the city - this is a property market that we are very close to and know well. We have excellent links in the city and source some of the very best property investments in Germany here. If you are looking for a single German apartment or to purchase a large commercial investment in Leipzig. We are well placed to work with you. can assist you at every stage of making a property investment in Berlin - from providing market research material, conducting accompanied property inspection visits, to arranging finance and property management. Please contact us to find our more about our German property investment services. ------------ Some Further information on Leipzig Lowdown on Leipzig PDF download View investment information on Leipzig's Disticts Where are Investors in German Property investing Developing Rents in Leipzig - Social Rate up Historical Property Prices in Leipzig A longer look at Leipzig - thank you Eyjafjallajökull

1.100.000 €

·  25. dezember 2011 06:47

The property is very under-rented, therefore there is signifcant potential to develop the rental profile. For example, the vast majority of the rental levels are at below 4.0 EUR psm which is clearly low for a property of this calibre. Additionally, with the increase of 'social' rent from 3.85 EUR psm to 4.22 EUR psm, the city's rent levels will continue to rise, providing a good boost for the yield, to a level approaching 10%. This property would suit an investor that is looking for a robust, well-presented property with immense potential, both in terms of its area, and its rental profie. Depending on client status, this property would attract a loan-to-value of in the region of 60%. This investment opportunity consists of a front and rear building, and is located in Schönefeld, just a few kilometres from the city centre. It is attractively presented with the front building sporting an appealing red- brick facade, with a freshly painted base. In terms of rental profile, there are six residential units and one commercial in the front building, and 3 commercial in the rear building, two of which are let by the same tenant. All residential units have laminate flooring, and the bathrooms are in excellent condition, meaning very little maintenance required in the short-to-intermediate future. The microlocation provides excellent access to supermarkets, medical facilities and tramlines which runs regular services into town. Key Contacts ------------ Mat Littlecott ------------ Paul Tester ------------ James Kirkman ------------ Share Property Details Request More Information Telephone: +44 115 714 2820 Mat@proventureproperty.com Skype: Telephone: +49 341 248 6810 Paul@proventureproperty.com Skype: Telephone: +44 115 714 2820 James@proventureproperty.com Skype: Back to Search Results ------------ Leipzig Property Market Our German office is in Leipzig and all the ProVenture team are active investors in the city - this is a property market that we are very close to and know well. We have excellent links in the city and source some of the very best property investments in Germany here. If you are looking for a single German apartment or to purchase a large commercial investment in Leipzig. We are well placed to work with you. can assist you at every stage of making a property investment in Berlin - from providing market research material, conducting accompanied property inspection visits, to arranging finance and property management. Please contact us to find our more about our German property investment services. ------------ Some Further information on Leipzig Lowdown on Leipzig PDF download View investment information on Leipzig's Disticts Where are Investors in German Property investing Developing Rents in Leipzig - Social Rate up Historical Property Prices in Leipzig A longer look at Leipzig - thank you Eyjafjallajökull

·  25. dezember 2011 06:47

There is significant potential uplift across the package rent list which has been under-managed during previous ownership. All but one tenant is paying under 4.0 EUR psm; and a quarter of all tenants are paying beneath 3.0 EUR psm. This under-renting, combined with the new 'social rent' level of 4.22 presents a superb opportunity to enjoy a strengthening of the yield within the first year of ownership to over 12% yield. This package of properties would be suitable for investors seeking high yielding properties with strong potential to develop further. Depending on client status, finance at a loan-to-value would be available at approximately 70-80%. This is a package of two multifamily houses located in Böhlitz Ehrenberg and Alt Lindenau, two very different microlocations, but all conveniently located close to public transport and a range of shops and a range of amenities. The majority of the apartments are sized between 40 - 65 sqm, a good size to help ensure quick letting in the case of vacancy, although all units across the portfolio are currently let, albeit at levels which present fantastic opportunities for rental income development. The exterior of the buildings are in good condition, but the interiors could benefit from some redecoration, perhaps as part of an implemented rent review programme. Both properties are entirely constituted of residential units. At an extremely competitive price of 420 EUR psm, this is an attractive package to investors seeking the highest of yields in the city. Key Contacts ------------ Mat Littlecott ------------ Paul Tester ------------ James Kirkman ------------ Share Property Details Request More Information Telephone: +44 115 714 2820 Mat@proventureproperty.com Skype: Telephone: +49 341 248 6810 Paul@proventureproperty.com Skype: Telephone: +44 115 714 2820 James@proventureproperty.com Skype: Back to Search Results ------------ Leipzig Property Market Our German office is in Leipzig and all the ProVenture team are active investors in the city - this is a property market that we are very close to and know well. We have excellent links in the city and source some of the very best property investments in Germany here. If you are looking for a single German apartment or to purchase a large commercial investment in Leipzig. We are well placed to work with you. can assist you at every stage of making a property investment in Berlin - from providing market research material, conducting accompanied property inspection visits, to arranging finance and property management. Please contact us to find our more about our German property investment services. ------------ Some Further information on Leipzig Lowdown on Leipzig PDF download View investment information on Leipzig's Disticts Where are Investors in German Property investing Developing Rents in Leipzig - Social Rate up Historical Property Prices in Leipzig A longer look at Leipzig - thank you Eyjafjallajökull

·  25. dezember 2011 06:47

This property is located on an appealing side-street with excellent access to shops and transport, and is only a few minutes away from Clara-Zetkin Park, a factor which guarantees strong tenant demand in this area. This property is located on an appealing side-street with excellent access to shops and transport, and is only a few minutes away from Clara-Zetkin Park, a factor which guarantees strong tenant demand in this area. Key Contacts ------------ Mat Littlecott ------------ Paul Tester ------------ James Kirkman ------------ Share Property Details Request More Information Telephone: +44 115 714 2820 Mat@proventureproperty.com Skype: Telephone: +49 341 248 6810 Paul@proventureproperty.com Skype: Telephone: +44 115 714 2820 James@proventureproperty.com Skype: Back to Search Results ------------ Leipzig Property Market Our German office is in Leipzig and all the ProVenture team are active investors in the city - this is a property market that we are very close to and know well. We have excellent links in the city and source some of the very best property investments in Germany here. If you are looking for a single German apartment or to purchase a large commercial investment in Leipzig. We are well placed to work with you. can assist you at every stage of making a property investment in Berlin - from providing market research material, conducting accompanied property inspection visits, to arranging finance and property management. Please contact us to find our more about our German property investment services. ------------ Some Further information on Leipzig Lowdown on Leipzig PDF download View investment information on Leipzig's Disticts Where are Investors in German Property investing Developing Rents in Leipzig - Social Rate up Historical Property Prices in Leipzig A longer look at Leipzig - thank you Eyjafjallajökull

·  25. dezember 2011 06:47

With all major refurbishment conducted in the last few years, this property presents no cause for concern in terms of maintenance or development in the coming years. In terms of rental potential, many of the tenancies are to be considered below the market level for the area. A programme of rental reviews in the first 3 years of ownership should be undertaken to re-address this point, improving the yield further. It is likely that this unit will appeal strongly to an investor seeking a higher level of finance, and so employ their equity in an efficient manner. The area is considered to be stable for tenancies and current rental levels are in line with the market. Depending on bank chosen and client status, a loan to value of between 70-80% should be achieved. This is a purely residential offer in an early 20th century period property, around 4km south west of Leipzig city centre. Situated in the popular district of Kleinzschocher, the property appeals to residents who appreciate the sort commute by road or tram to the city, whilst being in close proximity to the parklands and lakes to the south of Leipzig. The area has developed much over recent years, with most property in the area being refurbished to a good standard as this property is. The property has accommodation set over 5 levels with three apartments on each level and is presented in a fully let condition Key Contacts ------------ Mat Littlecott ------------ Paul Tester ------------ James Kirkman ------------ Share Property Details Request More Information Telephone: +44 115 714 2820 Mat@proventureproperty.com Skype: Telephone: +49 341 248 6810 Paul@proventureproperty.com Skype: Telephone: +44 115 714 2820 James@proventureproperty.com Skype: Back to Search Results ------------ Leipzig Property Market Our German office is in Leipzig and all the ProVenture team are active investors in the city - this is a property market that we are very close to and know well. We have excellent links in the city and source some of the very best property investments in Germany here. If you are looking for a single German apartment or to purchase a large commercial investment in Leipzig. We are well placed to work with you. can assist you at every stage of making a property investment in Berlin - from providing market research material, conducting accompanied property inspection visits, to arranging finance and property management. Please contact us to find our more about our German property investment services. ------------ Some Further information on Leipzig Lowdown on Leipzig PDF download View investment information on Leipzig's Disticts Where are Investors in German Property investing Developing Rents in Leipzig - Social Rate up Historical Property Prices in Leipzig A longer look at Leipzig - thank you Eyjafjallajökull

·  25. dezember 2011 06:47

This is a great opportunity to own a 'Monopoly' of 8 apartment houses on the same street in Leipzig. This investment already yields well, however Kleinzschocher's proximity to highly desired locations such as the park and the development of the South West area in general will ensure that there will be healthy rental raises over the period of investment. An immediate programme of rental reviews should be put in place upon acquisition to begin the process of bringing this excellent investment opportunity toward its full potential. This is an excellent investment opportunity consisting of 8 multifamily houses in Kleinzschocher, an increasingly popular location in terms of tenant demand and investment activity. Sandwiched between the hugely popular Schleussig and the rapidly developing Plagwitz, Kleinzschocher is enjoying a strong level of interest that one might expect given its close proximity to shops, Clara Zetkin Park, as well as excellent links both to the city centre, and toward the lakes to the south of the city. Key Contacts ------------ Mat Littlecott ------------ Paul Tester ------------ James Kirkman ------------ Share Property Details Request More Information Telephone: +44 115 714 2820 Mat@proventureproperty.com Skype: Telephone: +49 341 248 6810 Paul@proventureproperty.com Skype: Telephone: +44 115 714 2820 James@proventureproperty.com Skype: Back to Search Results ------------ Leipzig Property Market Our German office is in Leipzig and all the ProVenture team are active investors in the city - this is a property market that we are very close to and know well. We have excellent links in the city and source some of the very best property investments in Germany here. If you are looking for a single German apartment or to purchase a large commercial investment in Leipzig. We are well placed to work with you. can assist you at every stage of making a property investment in Berlin - from providing market research material, conducting accompanied property inspection visits, to arranging finance and property management. Please contact us to find our more about our German property investment services. ------------ Some Further information on Leipzig Lowdown on Leipzig PDF download View investment information on Leipzig's Disticts Where are Investors in German Property investing Developing Rents in Leipzig - Social Rate up Historical Property Prices in Leipzig A longer look at Leipzig - thank you Eyjafjallajökull

3.100.000 €

·  25. dezember 2011 06:47

UNDER OFFERThe first work should be increase the rent of one apartment which is markedly below currently market levels, after which time a review of all rents should be conducted in line with rises across the city. This will increase the yield more than the expected potential yield, which can be further by the addition of balconies. In addition, the property has 4 parking spaces that could also be let out to tenants. This will increase the yield more than the expected potential yield, which can be further by the addition of balconies. This investment opportunity is located in Leutzsch, close to both nature (nearby Auewald) and city, as well as a diverse cultural family atmosphere; have given this area its specific character and one of the most vibrant and popular residential areas of Leipzig. Situated on a quite side street, local amenities and a supermarket are still within the immediate vicinity. The property consists of 5 residential and 1 commercial unit, all of which are currently tenanted. Key Contacts ------------ Mat Littlecott ------------ Paul Tester ------------ James Kirkman ------------ Share Property Details Request More Information Telephone: +44 115 714 2820 Mat@proventureproperty.com Skype: Telephone: +49 341 248 6810 Paul@proventureproperty.com Skype: Telephone: +44 115 714 2820 James@proventureproperty.com Skype: Back to Search Results ------------ Leipzig Property Market Our German office is in Leipzig and all the ProVenture team are active investors in the city - this is a property market that we are very close to and know well. We have excellent links in the city and source some of the very best property investments in Germany here. If you are looking for a single German apartment or to purchase a large commercial investment in Leipzig. We are well placed to work with you. can assist you at every stage of making a property investment in Berlin - from providing market research material, conducting accompanied property inspection visits, to arranging finance and property management. Please contact us to find our more about our German property investment services. ------------ Some Further information on Leipzig Lowdown on Leipzig PDF download View investment information on Leipzig's Disticts Where are Investors in German Property investing Developing Rents in Leipzig - Social Rate up Historical Property Prices in Leipzig A longer look at Leipzig - thank you Eyjafjallajökull

·  25. dezember 2011 06:47

We are proud to present this historically important property situated in a superb location in the expanding city of Leipzig. The property is part of the Elster buildings, which form an exclusive development on the banks of the Elster river, originally an industrial building. The property was of huge significance in the industrial revolution in mainland Europe, being the biggest mill for spinning silk and founded in 1863. The factory employed over 2,000 people by 1911, and is now Europe's biggest industrial monument, The development was started 10 years ago, and comprises loft apartments, leisure and commercial outlets and business units. The final wing of the development is to be completed for residential purposes by Dec 2012. At present, this wing of the development is laid out as commercial space, with good quality tenants including the State of Saxony, Post Office, Leipzig City Council, Sparkasse Bank, the local kindergarten and some small commercial outlets. The quality of the property and the level of refurbishment is high, with all services in place. By negotiation are car parking spaces adjacent to the unit. Leipzig-Plagwitz - The Elster Park. Direct Bank Sale Only 513 Eur psm. With 24% of the building to let - there scope to achieve 11% yield. Key Contacts ------------ Mat Littlecott ------------ Paul Tester ------------ James Kirkman ------------ Share Property Details Request More Information Telephone: +44 115 714 2820 Mat@proventureproperty.com Skype: Telephone: +49 341 248 6810 Paul@proventureproperty.com Skype: Telephone: +44 115 714 2820 James@proventureproperty.com Skype: Back to Search Results ------------ Leipzig Property Market Our German office is in Leipzig and all the ProVenture team are active investors in the city - this is a property market that we are very close to and know well. We have excellent links in the city and source some of the very best property investments in Germany here. If you are looking for a single German apartment or to purchase a large commercial investment in Leipzig. We are well placed to work with you. can assist you at every stage of making a property investment in Berlin - from providing market research material, conducting accompanied property inspection visits, to arranging finance and property management. Please contact us to find our more about our German property investment services. ------------ Some Further information on Leipzig Lowdown on Leipzig PDF download View investment information on Leipzig's Disticts Where are Investors in German Property investing Developing Rents in Leipzig - Social Rate up Historical Property Prices in Leipzig A longer look at Leipzig - thank you Eyjafjallajökull

4.300.000 €

·  25. dezember 2011 06:47

UNDER OFFER - Whilst the property has some potential to increase the current rent list, the main potential in the short term is to convert the attic space to create 2 very well-appointed apartments. The return on the investment is assured here on a subsequent rental income basis. On from this, in the medium term of the hold an investor could well decide to divide and sell the apartments as 8 single units. This procedure is very straightforward and supported right now for onward resale to smaller investors or owner occupiers. The price per sqm for such offers in this location is between 1000-1300 Eur per sqm, which shows good support to the offer price of 686 Eur per sqm for the whole building. So, whilst the property would be cash flow positive at a high level of lending [80% is applicable here], there is a great opportunity to realise good tenant demand throughout the hold period and good capital uplift at the point of disposal. This would suit an investor looking to secure a well-maintained property in a very popular location, particularly if high bank finance levels are sought. It would also fit to a buy and hold investor, or an investor who seeks to dispose at a good capital uplift in 1-5 years as indicated above. Located in the highly popular area of Sudvorstadt, here we have a pleasant rear building to an elegant period property. The apartment house has 8 residential units, 2 to each floor, which are finished to a very good standard for lettings. To the rear of the property is an open view with green areas and playground to the side, highly attractive for this densely populated part of the city. The ground floor units both enjoy a terrace area which leads on from the kitchen area, and all apartments have laminate flooring and good quality bathrooms. In the attic, the space remains unconverted which is perhaps unusual for this area, where development space is at a premium. An architect could be employed to determine the ease of creating an additional 2 residential units to this level. At present the property is let at reasonable rates, with room for some improvement perhaps by around 5-10% across the board in the first year of ownership. There is one apartment vacant, but this can be included in the purchase contract to ensure the property is delivered in a fully tenanted condition on delivery. Finding a new tenant is routine in this location and within this quiet property. Key Contacts ------------ Mat Littlecott ------------ Paul Tester ------------ James Kirkman ------------ Share Property Details Request More Information Telephone: +44 115 714 2820 Mat@proventureproperty.com Skype: Telephone: +49 341 248 6810 Paul@proventureproperty.com Skype: Telephone: +44 115 714 2820 James@proventureproperty.com Skype: Back to Search Results ------------ Leipzig Property Market Our German office is in Leipzig and all the ProVenture team are active investors in the city - this is a property market that we are very close to and know well. We have excellent links in the city and source some of the very best property investments in Germany here. If you are looking for a single German apartment or to purchase a large commercial investment in Leipzig. We are well placed to work with you. can assist you at every stage of making a property investment in Berlin - from providing market research material, conducting accompanied property inspection visits, to arranging finance and property management. Please contact us to find our more about our German property investment services. ------------ Some Further information on Leipzig Lowdown on Leipzig PDF download View investment information on Leipzig's Disticts Where are Investors in German Property investing Developing Rents in Leipzig - Social Rate up Historical Property Prices in Leipzig A longer look at Leipzig - thank you Eyjafjallajökull

·  25. dezember 2011 06:47

This property would be most readily be seen for the purchase from a cash buyer, with perhaps subsequent approach for finance once the works and tenanting are complete. Finance to such a property should be considered possible to around a level of 60%, with the mortgage lending value once works complete of around 450.000-480.000 Eur. This strategy could therefore be a very efficient of capital in the acquisition and hold of a high yield property. Here we have presented a large apartment house situated in the area of Volkmarsdorf, around 3km from Leipzig city centre. The building enjoys a corner position, currently set out as 3 commercial units on the ground floor and commercial space on the 1st floor with 12 residential apartments above. The property was fully renovated in 1997 to a good standard, with central gas boiler, new electrics, new plumbing, windows and the internal fixtures to the units. The property has a lift serving all levels. In terms of current condition and potential, the property would benefit first from the fitment of laminate flooring to some of the empty residential units. This is all that is required to present to the tenant market, and could be negotiated as part of the deal. This work would cost around 10.000 Euro. On from this, it is considered that the commercial space on the 1st floor is converted to residential use in the same configuration as above levels with 4 new apartments. This work would cost around 50.000 Eur to complete to a high standard. All apartments are of a very good size for lettings and have a favourable configuration. In terms of letting potential, the area supports tenancies in the range of 4,22 Eur per sqm to perhaps 4,5 Eur per sqm for the newly refurbished units on the 1st floor. Overall, this property at the purchase price offers an investor a respectable immediate yield with clear possibilities to extend this yield further with the work outlined above. Key Contacts ------------ Mat Littlecott ------------ Paul Tester ------------ James Kirkman ------------ Share Property Details Request More Information Telephone: +44 115 714 2820 Mat@proventureproperty.com Skype: Telephone: +49 341 248 6810 Paul@proventureproperty.com Skype: Telephone: +44 115 714 2820 James@proventureproperty.com Skype: Back to Search Results ------------ Leipzig Property Market Our German office is in Leipzig and all the ProVenture team are active investors in the city - this is a property market that we are very close to and know well. We have excellent links in the city and source some of the very best property investments in Germany here. If you are looking for a single German apartment or to purchase a large commercial investment in Leipzig. We are well placed to work with you. can assist you at every stage of making a property investment in Berlin - from providing market research material, conducting accompanied property inspection visits, to arranging finance and property management. Please contact us to find our more about our German property investment services. ------------ Some Further information on Leipzig Lowdown on Leipzig PDF download View investment information on Leipzig's Disticts Where are Investors in German Property investing Developing Rents in Leipzig - Social Rate up Historical Property Prices in Leipzig A longer look at Leipzig - thank you Eyjafjallajökull

·  25. dezember 2011 06:47

UNDER OFFER - There is potential in this property, particularly in the residential units, to achieve a higher level of rental income, especially when considering the quality of the area, and the strong demand that it enjoys. This property would sustain rental levels at over 5.0 EUR psm. Immediately after acquisition, a programme of rental reviews should be instigated to ensure that this property achieves its potential. This property would suit an investor that is seeking a property with a strong and stable yield in one of the most highly sought-after areas in Leipzig. There is little work required in the short-to-medium term, and a property of this quality should attract a loan-to-value of 65 - 70%. This property is based in Sudvorstadt, an area immediately to the south of the city centre on an attractive street, just a couple of hundred metres away from Karl-Liebknecht Strasse, the very popular main 'spine' of the area, with many shops, restaurants and leisure facilities. This property constitutes 12 residential and two commercial units spread across five floors. The commercial unit on the first floor is well-rented at 8 EUR psm, and all of the other rents are mostly from 4.5 EUR psm upwards. The overall condition of the building is very good and renovation works have been completed to a good standard. Internally, the apartments have been upgraded and have laminate flooring, and fitted kitchens. Sudvorstadt is an area that continues to flourish; it is popular with young professionals, young couples, and students attending the University, which is also located in the area. The high demand for tenancy in the area will continue to ensure an upward pressure on rental levels, as well as capital values. Key Contacts ------------ Mat Littlecott ------------ Paul Tester ------------ James Kirkman ------------ Share Property Details Request More Information Telephone: +44 115 714 2820 Mat@proventureproperty.com Skype: Telephone: +49 341 248 6810 Paul@proventureproperty.com Skype: Telephone: +44 115 714 2820 James@proventureproperty.com Skype: Back to Search Results ------------ Leipzig Property Market Our German office is in Leipzig and all the ProVenture team are active investors in the city - this is a property market that we are very close to and know well. We have excellent links in the city and source some of the very best property investments in Germany here. If you are looking for a single German apartment or to purchase a large commercial investment in Leipzig. We are well placed to work with you. can assist you at every stage of making a property investment in Berlin - from providing market research material, conducting accompanied property inspection visits, to arranging finance and property management. Please contact us to find our more about our German property investment services. ------------ Some Further information on Leipzig Lowdown on Leipzig PDF download View investment information on Leipzig's Disticts Where are Investors in German Property investing Developing Rents in Leipzig - Social Rate up Historical Property Prices in Leipzig A longer look at Leipzig - thank you Eyjafjallajökull

1.200.000 €

·  24. dezember 2011 14:59
·  Schlafzimmer: 8
·  24. dezember 2011 14:48
·  Schlafzimmer: 28
·  24. dezember 2011 14:53
·  Schlafzimmer: 8
·  24. dezember 2011 14:52
·  Schlafzimmer: 9
·  24. dezember 2011 14:52
·  Schlafzimmer: 10
·  24. dezember 2011 14:52
·  Schlafzimmer: 5
·  24. dezember 2011 14:54
·  Schlafzimmer: 6
·  24. dezember 2011 14:54
·  Schlafzimmer: 3
·  24. dezember 2011 14:58
·  Schlafzimmer: 10
·  24. dezember 2011 14:49
·  Schlafzimmer: 40

1.950.000 €

·   7. januar 15:16

UNDER OFFER Here we have 2 adjacent apartment houses located within the in-demand area of Plagwitz-Schleussig, around 4 km to the west of Leipzig City Centre. The area has rapidly developed over the past 5 years to become one of the more sought-after locations for residential property in the city. Of benefit is the nearby canal system, the river and the huge parkland of the Clara-Zetkin park. Being so close to the city centre, with these infrastructure benefits means that rental demand outstrips supply here right now and rents are increasing very well. The property has commercial elements to the ground floor, with apartments on 4 levels above. The attic units are 2-level duplexes, and all units enjoy balconies to the tranquil rear of the property. In every respect this unit is in very good order, being renovated fully around 2000. Of benefit is the internal lift system serving all floors, and the excellent layout of the units. Currently, of the 18 units between both houses we have 2 units vacant. 1 apartment is undergoing a refurbishment after the last tenant vacated, and the vacant commercial is undergoing negotiations for a new lease. The property will be fully tenanted on delivery, and a rental guarantee can be provided by the seller. In summary - 2 adjacent houses in the very popular Plagwitz-Schleussig area. In very good condition, finance upto 70% Loan to Value should be expected, delivering excellent cashflow. Key Contacts ------------ Mat Littlecott ------------ Paul Tester ------------ James Kirkman ------------ Share Property Details Request More Information Telephone: +44 115 714 2820 Mat@proventureproperty.com Skype: Telephone: +49 341 248 6810 Paul@proventureproperty.com Skype: Telephone: +44 115 714 2820 James@proventureproperty.com Skype: Back to Search Results ------------ Leipzig Property Market Our German office is in Leipzig and all the ProVenture team are active investors in the city - this is a property market that we are very close to and know well. We have excellent links in the city and source some of the very best property investments in Germany here. If you are looking for a single German apartment or to purchase a large commercial investment in Leipzig. We are well placed to work with you. can assist you at every stage of making a property investment in Berlin - from providing market research material, conducting accompanied property inspection visits, to arranging finance and property management. Please contact us to find our more about our German property investment services. ------------ Some Further information on Leipzig Lowdown on Leipzig PDF download View investment information on Leipzig's Disticts Where are Investors in German Property investing Developing Rents in Leipzig - Social Rate up Historical Property Prices in Leipzig A longer look at Leipzig - thank you Eyjafjallajökull

Ergebnisse 1–25

Suche "garten kaufen leipzig schönefeld wohnung"

bad nauheim 3 zimmer wohnung provisionsfreihessen wohnung kaufen dietzenbach 2 zimmerwohnung 3 zi oberwinter bandorf remagen3 zimmer wohnung mieten ludwigshafen provisionsfreiwohnung in speldorf 350 euro 64m²mietwohnungen in grötzingen 3 zimmer wohnungen 2009wohnung s verkauf in eisenach langensalza strimmobilien wohnungen häuser immobilie wohnung kaufen mietenkauf 4 zimmer wohnung in stuttgart botnangbad wörishofen wohnung kurpark 1 090 neubau2 bis 3 zi wohnung bargteheide vermietensuche 3 zimmer maisonette wohnung in bensberg3 zim wohnung in pfersee augsburg provisionsfreiluxus dg designer wohnung in dietzenbach steinberg3 4 raum wohnung in bautzen zum mieten4 zimmer wohnung mit garten baden württemberg kaufen2 3 zimmer wohnung zur kaufen in siegburgvorpommern wohnung mieten immowelt immobilienscout24 ferienwohnung ferienhaus ferienwohnungenvermiete möblierte 4 raum wohnung in chemnitz umgebunggelsenkirchen erle haus 4 wohnungen großer garten swimming poolsuche 7 zimmer wohnung in bad mergentheim zu vermietenpenthouse gießen mieten immonet immowelt kalaydo wohnung mieten privatimmobilien3 4 zimmer wohnung mit balkon garten in koblenzwohnungen in kiel 1 bis 2 zimmer zu mieten4 raum wohnungen im raum löbau sachsen mit fahrstuhlaltenstadt oberau haus mit 3 wohnungen ideal für die großfamilie3 5 bis 4 zimmer kaufen wohnungen in dietzenbach 63128wohnung suchen zu vermieten in fürth mit ebk 3 zimmer1 2 raum wohnungen zur miete in und um ahrensburg provisionsfreiwohnung kauf karlsruhe 4 zimmer maisonette wohnung in karlsruhe bulach behaglich gepflegt


© Enormo 2012


 
Enormo, The Simple House Search Einfache Suche Haus